Line Up

A-Z
2*SteppA

2*SteppA

Residents Association4:40pm - 5:00pm (Saturday)

Adam Towse

Adam Towse

Acoustic Stage3:30pm - 4:00pm (Saturday)

The Adapt

The Adapt

Residents Association3:20pm - 3:40pm (Saturday)

Aimee Duncan

Aimee Duncan

Speak Easy 21:10pm - 1:35pm (Saturday)

Alice Clayton

Alice Clayton

Speak Easy Yurt4:30pm - 4:55pm (Saturday)

Alice Simmons

Alice Simmons

FRCA Youth Stage1:10pm - 1:30pm (Saturday)

All Gone South

All Gone South

FRCA Youth Stage2:10pm - 2:30pm (Saturday)

Andy Towse

Andy Towse

Speak Easy 212:35pm - 12:00pm (Saturday)

Andy Train v Andy Hastings

Andy Train v Andy Hastings

Silent Disco10:00pm - 11:00pm (Friday)

Anteros

Anteros

University of Hull Main Stage8:35pm - 9:05pm (Saturday)

Anti Classic

Anti Classic

FRCA Youth Stage1:40pm - 2:10pm (Saturday)

Apparition

Apparition

Spiders From Mars Big Top12:15pm - 12:45pm (Saturday)

Avalanche Party

Avalanche Party

Spiders From Mars Big Top10:15pm - 10:45pm (Saturday)

Battalions

Battalions

Road Crew Rock Stage8:50pm - 9:20pm (Saturday)

BDRMM

BDRMM

Strummerville7:00pm - 7:30pm (Saturday)

Beat Bus Crew

Beat Bus Crew

Bid Angels stage@thedock6:30pm - 6:50pm (Saturday)

Beat Robinson

Beat Robinson

Original Brew3:00pm - 4:00pm (Saturday)

Black Lime

Black Lime

Strummerville3:00pm - 3:30pm (Saturday)

Bloodhound

Bloodhound

Spiders From Mars Big Top11:25am - 11:55am (Saturday)

Bloodsport

Bloodsport

Road Crew Rock Stage4:40pm - 5:10pm (Saturday)

Boss Caine

Boss Caine

Speak Easy Yurt8:15pm - 8:50pm (Saturday)

Brooders

Brooders

Strummerville2:00pm - 2:30pm (Saturday)

The Brookes

The Brookes

Fruit Stage2:30pm - 3:00pm (Saturday)

Brosnan

Brosnan

Dead Bod Stage12:30pm - 1:00pm (Saturday)

Bud Sugar

Bud Sugar

BBC Introducing Humberside8:50pm - 9:20pm (Saturday)

Bull

Bull

Strummerville4:00pm - 4:30pm (Saturday)

Bunkerpop

Bunkerpop

Dead Bod Stage10:30pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

Calva Louise

Calva Louise

Spiders From Mars Big Top6:55pm - 7:25pm (Saturday)

Cameo Brooks

Cameo Brooks

Bid Angels stage@thedock5:30pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

Caroline Francess

Caroline Francess

Speak Easy 24:35pm - 5:00pm (Saturday)

Cattle & Cane

Cattle & Cane

Speak Easy Yurt10:10pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

Chest Pains

Chest Pains

Spiders From Mars Big Top3:35pm - 4:05pm (Saturday)

Chris Helme

Chris Helme

Speak Easy Yurt9:55pm - 10:45pm (Friday)

Contours

Contours

Road Crew Rock Stage5:30pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

The Cool Seas

The Cool Seas

Dead Bod Stage2:30pm - 3:00pm (Saturday)

Cosmo Calling

Cosmo Calling

Fruit Stage5:30pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

Cuba Drive

Cuba Drive

Humber Dock Stage3:50pm - 4:20pm (Saturday)

Dead Hormones

Dead Hormones

BBC Introducing Humberside6:20pm - 6:50pm (Saturday)

Dead Naked Hippies

Dead Naked Hippies

Strummerville5:00pm - 5:30pm (Saturday)

Delta Vega

Delta Vega

Humber Dock Stage6:20pm - 6:50pm (Saturday)

Dirty Halo

Dirty Halo

Humber Dock Stage7:10pm - 7:40pm (Saturday)

Dividium

Dividium

Road Crew Rock Stage10:30pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

DJ Connect

DJ Connect

Residents Association9:20pm - 9:40pm (Saturday)

DJ Poison

DJ Poison

Residents Association2:40pm - 3:00pm (Saturday)

DJ Sus

DJ Sus

Residents Association4:00pm - 4:20pm (Saturday)

The Don

The Don

Residents Association8:00pm - 8:20pm (Saturday)

Doug Nissley

Doug Nissley

Speak Easy 25:45pm - 6:10pm (Saturday)

Easy Flow’s Jungle Anthems

Easy Flow’s Jungle Anthems

Funkywormhole10:00pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

Echo Shade

Echo Shade

Residents Association4:20pm - 4:40pm (Saturday)

Electro Void

Electro Void

Humber Dock Stage5:30pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

Elizabeth Pickering

Elizabeth Pickering

Acoustic Stage7:15pm - 7:45pm (Saturday)

Elizabeth Tara

Elizabeth Tara

Acoustic Stage12:30pm - 1:00pm (Saturday)

Ellie Pollard

Ellie Pollard

Acoustic Stage1:15pm - 1:45pm (Saturday)

Ellie Sowersby

Ellie Sowersby

FRCA Youth Stage12:40pm - 1:00pm (Saturday)

Elwhaeko

Elwhaeko

Speak Easy 27:30pm - 7:55pm (Saturday)

Emily Mercer

Emily Mercer

Speak Easy 21:45pm - 2:10pm (Saturday)

Endoflevelbaddie

Endoflevelbaddie

Strummerville10:10pm - 10:45pm (Friday)

Epic Soundsystem

Epic Soundsystem

Funkywormhole6:00pm - 7:00pm (Saturday)

The Escape Artist

The Escape Artist

Road Crew Rock Stage7:10pm - 7:40pm (Saturday)

Evie Barrand

Evie Barrand

FRCA Youth Stage2:40pm - 3:00pm (Saturday)

The Evil Litter

The Evil Litter

Dead Bod Stage8:30pm - 9:00pm (Saturday)

Fallen Idol

Fallen Idol

Humber Dock Stage8:00pm - 8:30pm (Saturday)

Faux Pas

Faux Pas

University of Hull Main Stage4:25pm - 4:55pm (Saturday)

Filthy Obsession

Filthy Obsession

FRCA Youth Stage6:15pm - 6:35pm (Saturday)

Fiona Lee

Fiona Lee

BBC Introducing11:40am - 12:10pm (S)

Speak Easy Yurt7:00pm - 7:25pm (F)

Flight Risk

Flight Risk

Speak Easy 28:20pm - 10:45pm (Saturday)

Fonda 500

Fonda 500

University of Hull Main Stage7:45pm - 8:15pm (Saturday)

Fraser Anderson

Fraser Anderson

Speak Easy Yurt9:05pm - 9:35pm (Friday)

FRCA Collective

FRCA Collective

FRCA Youth Stage3:40pm - 4:00pm (S)

FRCA Youth Stage4:40pm - 5:10pm (S)

FRCA Soloists

FRCA Soloists

FRCA Youth Stage11:30am - 12:30pm (Saturday)

The Froot

The Froot

Dead Bod Stage3:30pm - 4:00pm (Saturday)

Fudgey

Fudgey

Acoustic Stage8:45pm - 9:15pm (Saturday)

Funkywormhole

Funkywormhole

Funkywormhole9:00pm - 10:00pm (Saturday)

Grace Christiansen

Grace Christiansen

Speak Easy Yurt2:15pm - 2:40pm (Saturday)

Guest Singer

Guest Singer

Dead Bod Stage7:30pm - 8:00pm (Saturday)

Hannah Brumby

Hannah Brumby

Speak Easy 22:55pm - 3:20pm (Saturday)

HartzKi

HartzKi

Residents Association5:40pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

Helter

Helter

Humber Dock Stage10:30pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

Hillbilly Troupe

Hillbilly Troupe

Dead Bod Stage4:30pm - 5:00pm (Saturday)

The Holy Orders

The Holy Orders

Fruit Stage10:30pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

The Hot Soles

The Hot Soles

Fruit Stage7:30pm - 8:00pm (Saturday)

Ice-Burglarz

Ice-Burglarz

Speak Easy 25:10pm - 5:35pm (Saturday)

Imogen Hart

Imogen Hart

FRCA Youth Stage5:40pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

Jack Conman

Jack Conman

Speak Easy 26:20pm - 6:45pm (S)

Strummerville8:40pm - 9:10pm (F)

jACKjAMES

jACKjAMES

Residents Association3:00pm - 3:20pm (Saturday)

Jake Bizzle (Champion Sounds)

Jake Bizzle (Champion Sounds)

Funkywormhole1:00pm - 2:00pm (S)

Original Brew10:00pm - 11:00pm (S)

James Ewan Tait

James Ewan Tait

Speak Easy Yurt12:00pm - 12:25pm (Saturday)

James Orvis

James Orvis

BBC Introducing Humberside9:40pm - 10:10pm (Saturday)

James Taylor

James Taylor

Acoustic Stage5:00pm - 5:30pm (Saturday)

James Wood

James Wood

Acoustic Stage9:30pm - 10:00pm (Saturday)

Jaz Beeson

Jaz Beeson

Acoustic Stage2:45pm - 3:15pm (Saturday)

Jaz v Sally Wilkinson

Jaz v Sally Wilkinson

Silent Disco7:00pm - 8:00pm (Saturday)

JBoy

JBoy

Residents Association6:20pm - 6:40pm (Saturday)

Jim Shady

Jim Shady

Residents Association5:00pm - 5:20pm (Saturday)

Jody McKenna

Jody McKenna

Speak Easy Yurt8:20pm - 8:45pm (Friday)

Joe Russell Brown

Joe Russell Brown

Speak Easy Yurt12:45pm - 1:10pm (S)

Fruit Stage4:30pm - 5:00pm (S)

Karma Traders

Karma Traders

Speak Easy Yurt6:00pm - 6:25pm (Saturday)

Katrina Rae

Katrina Rae

Acoustic Stage5:45pm - 6:15pm (Saturday)

Kid Conventional

Kid Conventional

Speak Easy 23:30pm - 3:50pm (Saturday)

King No-One

King No-One

University of Hull Main Stage10:15pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

King Orange

King Orange

Dead Bod Stage11:30am - 12:00pm (Saturday)

Kings Horses

Kings Horses

Dead Bod Stage1:30pm - 2:00pm (Saturday)

Kitty VR

Kitty VR

Speak Easy Yurt3:45pm - 4:10pm (Saturday)

Kymberley Kennedy

Kymberley Kennedy

Dead Bod Stage6:30pm - 7:00pm (Saturday)

Late Night Pharmacy DJ’s

Late Night Pharmacy DJ’s

Original Brew2:00pm - 3:00pm (Saturday)

Lee Gillyon

Lee Gillyon

Residents Association5:20pm - 5:40pm (Saturday)

Let Man Loose

Let Man Loose

BBC Introducing Humberside4:40pm - 5:10pm (Saturday)

Liberatae Mae

Liberatae Mae

Road Crew Rock Stage8:00pm - 8:30pm (Saturday)

Lightspeed Lover

Lightspeed Lover

Humber Dock Stage9:40pm - 10:10pm (Saturday)

Little Blue Thula

Little Blue Thula

Acoustic Stage4:15pm - 4:45pm (Saturday)

Live Lans

Live Lans

Bid Angels stage@thedock3:45pm - 4:10pm (Saturday)

Lucia

Lucia

Spiders From Mars Big Top7:45pm - 8:15pm (Saturday)

Lucid Moves

Lucid Moves

Funkywormhole4:00pm - 5:00pm (Saturday)

Lucy Starr

Lucy Starr

Acoustic Stage2:00pm - 2:30pm (Saturday)

Lumer

Lumer

Spiders From Mars Big Top5:15pm - 5:45pm (Saturday)

Marx

Marx

Dead Bod Stage5:30pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

Matt Walton v Loren Fox

Matt Walton v Loren Fox

Silent Disco9:00pm - 10:00pm (Friday)

Mauritia

Mauritia

University of Hull Main Stage2:45pm - 3:15pm (Saturday)

The Mighty & the Moon

The Mighty & the Moon

Main Stage7:55pm - 8:25pm (F)

Speak Easy Yurt9:10pm - 9:45pm (S)

Mint

Mint

University of Hull Main Stage3:35pm - 4:05pm (Saturday)

Mothman

Mothman

Residents Association8:40pm - 9:00pm (Saturday)

Mouses

Mouses

Fruit Stage6:30pm - 7:00pm (Saturday)

Mr Sneaks

Mr Sneaks

Acoustic Stage6:30pm - 7:00pm (Saturday)

Mushtifa

Mushtifa

Residents Association10:00pm - 10:20pm (Saturday)

Music Hub

Music Hub

FRCA Youth Stage4:10pm - 4:30pm (S)

FRCA Youth Stage5:10pm - 5:30pm (S)

My Fake Empire

My Fake Empire

Humber Dock Stage1:20pm - 1:50pm (Saturday)

My Pleasure

My Pleasure

Strummerville12:00pm - 12:30pm (Saturday)

Myth!

Myth!

Residents Association6:00pm - 6:20pm (Saturday)

NB

NB

BBC Introducing Humberside3:50pm - 4:20pm (Saturday)

Neil Bradshaw v Ben Dooks

Neil Bradshaw v Ben Dooks

Silent Disco9:00pm - 10:00pm (Saturday)

Night Owls

Night Owls

Spiders From Mars Big Top1:05pm - 1:35pm (Saturday)

Niña

Niña

Residents Association7:20pm - 7:40pm (Saturday)

No Nothings

No Nothings

Strummerville9:00pm - 9:40pm (Saturday)

Of Allies

Of Allies

BBC Introducing Humberside10:30pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

The Original Brew DJs

The Original Brew DJs

Original Brew7:00pm - 9:00pm (Saturday)

Paige Mackenzie

Paige Mackenzie

Acoustic Stage11:45am - 12:15pm (Saturday)

Paris Youth Foundation

Paris Youth Foundation

Fruit Stage9:30pm - 10:00pm (Saturday)

Pavey Ark

Pavey Ark

Speak Easy 24:00pm - 4:25pm (Saturday)

Peoples Poems

Peoples Poems

Speak Easy Yurt7:35pm - 8:00pm (Friday)

Phil Shakesby v Forbid

Phil Shakesby v Forbid

Silent Disco7:00pm - 8:00pm (Friday)

The Piper

The Piper

FRCA Youth Stage8:30pm - 9:00pm (Saturday)

Poison’s Pick

Poison’s Pick

Residents Association2:20pm - 2:40pm (Saturday)

Polo

Polo

Strummerville9:30pm - 10:00pm (Friday)

Porky (Pork Recordings)

Porky (Pork Recordings)

Funkywormhole7:00pm - 8:00pm (Friday)

Primo Styles

Primo Styles

Residents Association3:40pm - 4:00pm (Saturday)

Ramble Gamble

Ramble Gamble

Speak Easy Yurt7:30pm - 7:55pm (Saturday)

Rectifier

Rectifier

Humber Dock Stage8:50pm - 9:20pm (Saturday)

Remenitions

Remenitions

Road Crew Rock Stage6:20pm - 6:50pm (Saturday)

Residents Warmup

Residents Warmup

Residents Association12:00pm - 1:00pm (Saturday)

Rich Stephenson

Rich Stephenson

Speak Easy Yurt1:30pm - 1:55pm (Saturday)

Ricky Jay v Dave Beeson

Ricky Jay v Dave Beeson

Silent Disco10:00pm - 11:00pm (Saturday)

Robbie Thompson

Robbie Thompson

Speak Easy Yurt3:00pm - 3:25pm (Saturday)

Rosemary’s Baby

Rosemary’s Baby

Speak Easy Yurt6:45pm - 7:10pm (Saturday)

RUNoffthestatic

RUNoffthestatic

Road Crew Rock Stage3:50pm - 4:20pm (Saturday)

Ryan Mosleh

Ryan Mosleh

Speak Easy 22:20pm - 2:45pm (Saturday)

Sam & Ben Arkut

Sam & Ben Arkut

Acoustic Stage8:00pm - 8:30pm (Saturday)

Sean Bell v Paul Rymer

Sean Bell v Paul Rymer

Silent Disco8:00pm - 9:00pm (Saturday)

Serial Chiller

Serial Chiller

Strummerville1:00pm - 1:30pm (Saturday)

Sex Injuries

Sex Injuries

Road Crew Rock Stage3:00pm - 3:30pm (Saturday)

Shack Shaker Soundsystem

Shack Shaker Soundsystem

Funkywormhole11:00am - 12:00pm (S)

Funkywormhole7:00pm - 8:00pm (S)

Silent Social DJ’s

Silent Social DJ’s

Silent Disco11:30am - 4:00pm (Saturday)

DJ Simma (Get Down)

DJ Simma (Get Down)

Funkywormhole8:00pm - 9:00pm (F)

Residents Assoc.9:40pm - 10:00pm (S)

Sleeperman

Sleeperman

Humber Dock Stage2:10pm - 2:40pm (Saturday)

SquareWaves

SquareWaves

Bid Angels stage@thedock9:15pm - 10:30pm (Saturday)

Stevie Wonders

Stevie Wonders

Residents Association7:40pm - 8:00pm (Saturday)

Stew ‘The Prof’ Rhodes

Stew ‘The Prof’ Rhodes

Original Brew9:00pm - 10:00pm (Saturday)

Still

Still

Road Crew Rock Stage2:10pm - 2:40pm (Saturday)

Strange Bones

Strange Bones

Strummerville8:00pm - 8:30pm (Saturday)

Substance Sound System

Substance Sound System

Funkywormhole2:00pm - 3:00pm (Saturday)

The Talks

The Talks

Spiders From Mars Big Top9:10pm - 9:50pm (Friday)

Team Picture

Team Picture

Spiders From Mars Big Top6:05pm - 6:35pm (Saturday)

The Temple

The Temple

Road Crew Rock Stage9:40pm - 10:10pm (Saturday)

Territory Drum & Bass

Territory Drum & Bass

Funkywormhole5:00pm - 6:00pm (Saturday)

The Oliphant Man

The Oliphant Man

Residents Association6:40pm - 7:00pm (Saturday)

The Resonance

The Resonance

Fruit Stage3:30pm - 4:00pm (Saturday)

Thee Deadtime Philharmonic

Thee Deadtime Philharmonic

Strummerville6:00pm - 6:30pm (Saturday)

TILT

TILT

Residents Association9:00pm - 9:20pm (Saturday)

To The Strongest

To The Strongest

Road Crew Rock Stage1:20pm - 1:50pm (Saturday)

Toby Burras

Toby Burras

Speak Easy 26:55pm - 7:20pm (Saturday)

Toots

Toots

Residents Association10:20pm - 10:40pm (Saturday)

Treeboy & Arc

Treeboy & Arc

Fruit Stage8:30pm - 9:00pm (Saturday)

Ty Rokahr

Ty Rokahr

FRCA Youth Stage3:10pm - 3:30pm (Saturday)

Urban Rain

Urban Rain

Humber Dock Stage12:30pm - 1:00pm (Saturday)

Vialetters

Vialetters

University of Hull Main Stage11:25am - 11:55am (Saturday)

Voodoo Dance Party

Voodoo Dance Party

FRCA Youth Stage7:45pm - 8:15pm (Saturday)

VROK

VROK

Original Brew6:00pm - 7:00pm (Saturday)

Vulgarians

Vulgarians

Spiders From Mars Big Top9:35pm - 10:05pm (Saturday)

Walking Primrose

Walking Primrose

FRCA Youth Stage6:50pm - 7:30pm (Saturday)

The Warren Warmup

The Warren Warmup

Residents Association1:00pm - 2:20pm (Saturday)

Waste of Paint

Waste of Paint

Speak Easy Yurt5:15pm - 5:40pm (Saturday)

Whisker DJ’s

Whisker DJ’s

Original Brew1:00pm - 2:00pm (Saturday)

Whitee

Whitee

Residents Association8:20pm - 8:40pm (Saturday)

Willie Daniels

Willie Daniels

Original Brew12:00pm - 1:00pm (Saturday)

Yasmin Coe

Yasmin Coe

University of Hull Main Stage12:15pm - 12:45pm (Saturday)

Young Jack

Young Jack

Strummerville7:50pm - 8:20pm (Friday)

Yowl

Yowl

Spiders From Mars Big Top8:35pm - 9:05pm (Saturday)